March 25, 2010


Hey Guys...Sorry For My Lil Hiatus, Skool And Midterms Have Been Whoopin My Butt....More Blog Posts And Watnot To Come...Stay Tuned! Btw To Those Of My Fellow Bloggers Still Taking Midterms Goooood Luckkkkkk!

March 16, 2010

Hey Ladies!!!

You Ever Had A Man You Gave Your Number To....Or Got In Contact With After A Long Time But Then End Up Saying To Urself: "Sh*t, Why The Hell Did I Give Him My Number In The First Damn Place, His Ass Is Muthafuggin Psycho!"

*Points Index Finger To Self* Guilty

This Song Is Dedicated To My Gurls Who Feel Me And Know What In The World I'm Talking About....Lol

You Make Me Wanna Throw My iPhone Out The Window...Tell Tmobile To Cut My Phone Calls...Break My Lease So I Can Move, Cuz U A Buga Boo...A Bugga Boo.

Be Careful Ladies Not Every Tom, Dick, And John Should Get Ur Goods (Aka: Ur Phone Number)....Its A Crazy Epidemic We Are Facing Out There, Examine Caution.

March 04, 2010


I Wasn't Shocked When I Found Out B/C I KNOW That Once A Man Asks You For Space It's Nothing But Downhill From There...A Year And 9 Months, Gone. I Was Hurt Tho. Im Over It And Now It's All A Matter Of Controlling My Physical Needs Because Mentally I Let Our Connection Go A Long Time Ago. I've Put My Heart Through Enough For The Past Couple Of Months I Think It's Time To Focus On Skool (As I Have Been) And Meeting New People. I Honestly Am Ready To Meet Another Man...Ya Know One Who Takes Me Serious And Who Wants To Actually Have A Relationship. I Want Someone To Value Me, And I Want Them To Want Me As Much As I Want Them. I'm Over Thinking About That Scumbag, Cmon Cupid Help A Sista Out.